Adeyfield School - Business Enterprise College & Applied Learning Specialism

Exams - Examinations Officer, Ms J Wright

Download Adobe Acrobat Reader

You will need Adobe Acrobat reader to view any of the documents below. You can download it for free by clicking here.

'A' LEVEL, GCSE, BTEC, CAMBRIDGE NATIONALS and FUNCTIONAL SKILLS CERTIFICATES will be available from early November 2017.
If you are unavailable to collect your certificates or wish somebody else to collect them for you, they must bring in a letter or email, signed by yourself, giving them permission to pick up your certificates.
We are unable to post these certificates.

Each certificate costs £35 to replace and will not be replaced after one year.

A level Results day – 16th August 2018.

GCSE Results day – 23th August 2018.

Click here for important Information regarding Exam Certificates

 

Overview of Exam results 2016-2017

 

School and College performance tables service

Exams Office is in Room 52 (up the stairs next to the Hall)

 

Please read the following document to describing all the essential information you will require before, during and after the exams click here

Examinations Summer 2018

Date Time Length Subject
14th May 9.00am 1hr 40min Principles of Computer Science
14th May 1.30pm 1hr 45min Religious Studies A P1-3/P1-5
       
15th May 1.30pm 1hr 45min Combined Science Trilogy Biology P1F
15th May 1.30pm 1hr 45min Combined Science Trilogy Biology P1H
15th May 1.30pm 1hr 15min Biology Paper 1 Tier F
15th May 1.30pm 1hr 15min Biology Paper 1 Tier H
       
16th May 9.00am 1 hr Sports studies
16th May 9.00am 1 hr Creative Digital Media Production
16th May 9.00am 1hr 15mins PE paper 1
16th May 1.30pm 1hr 45min Religious Studies A P2A
       
17th May 9.00am 1hr 45min Chemistry Paper 1 Tier F
17th May 9.00am 1hr 45min Chemistry Paper 1 Tier H
17th May 9.00am 1hr 15min Combined Science Trilogy Chemistry P1F
17th May 9.00am 1hr 15min Combined Science Trilogy Chemistry P1H
17th May 1.30pm 2hrs Computer Science Application Comp.Thinking
       
18th May 1.30pm 1hr 15min GCE Citizenship Studies Unit 1
18th May 1.30pm 1hr 45min Drama Written Paper
18th May 1.30pm 1hr 15min PE Paper 2
18th May 1.30pm 1hr 45min Drama Written Paper
       
21st May 1.30pm 1hr 30min GCE Citizenship Studies Unit 2
       
22nd May 9.00am 1hr 45min English Literature Paper 1
22nd May 1.30pm 1hr 30min Geography Paper 1
       
23rd May 9.00am 2hrs Design & Technology:Graphic Products Unit 1 Written Paper
23rd May 9.00am 2hrs Design & Technology:Resistant Materials Unit 1 Written Paper
23rd May 1.30pm 1hr 45min Physics Paper 1 Tier F
23rd May 1.30pm 1hr 45min Physics Paper 1 Tier H
23rd May 1.30pm 1hr 15min Combined Science Trilogy Physics P1F
23rd May 1.30pm 1hr 15min Combined Science Trilogy Physics P1H
       
24th May 9.00am 1hr 30min Non Calculator (F)
24th May 9.00am 1hr 30min Non Calculator (H)
       
25th May 9.00am 2hr 15min English Literature Paper 2
       
4th June 9.00am 1hr 15min History Medicine in Britain
4th June 1.30pm 1hr 30min GCE Citizenship Studies Unit 3
       
5th June 9.00am 1hr 45min English Language Paper 1
5th June 1.30pm 1hr 30min Geography Paper 2
       
6th June 1.30pm 2hr 15min History Germany 1918-89
6th June 1.30pm 1hr 45min Music - appraising
       
7th June 9.00am 1hr 30min Maths Calculator (F)
7th June 9.00am 1hr 30min Maths Calculator (H)
7th June 1.30pm 2hrs English Literature Component 1 Poetry
       
8th June 9.00am 1hr 45min English Language Paper 2
8th June 1.30pm 1hr 30min GCE Citizenship Studies Unit 4
8th June 1.30pm 1hr 45min History The American West B3/4
       
11th June 9.00am 1hr 45min Biology Paper 2 Tier F
11th June 9.00am 1hr 45min Biology Paper 2 Tier H
11th June 9.00am 1hr 15min Combined Science Trilogy Biology P2F
11th June 9.00am 1hr 15min Combined Science Trilogy Biology P2H
11th June 1.30pm 1hr 15min Geography Paper 3
       
12th June 9.00am 1hr 30min Maths Calculator (F)
12th June 9.00am 1hr 30min Maths Calculator (H)
12th June 1.30pm 2hrs English Literature Component 2 Drama
12th June 1.30pm 1hr 20min History Weimar & Nazi Germany
       
13th June 9.00am 1hr 45min Chemistry Paper 2 Tier F
13th June 9.00am 1hr 45min Chemistry Paper 2 Tier H
13th June 9.00am 1hr 15min Combined Science Trilogy Chemistry P2F
13th June 9.00am 1hr 15min Combined Science Trilogy Chemistry P2H
13th June 1.30pm 1hr 30min History Italy & Spain
       
15th June 8.45am Computer Science
15th June 9.00am 2hrs English Literature Component 3 Unseen Texts
15th June 9.00am 1hr 45min Physics Paper 2 Tier F
15th June 9.00am 1hr 45min Physics Paper 2 Tier H
15th June 9.00am 1hr 15min Combined Science Trilogy Physics P2F
15th June 9.00am 1hr 15min Combined Science Trilogy Physics P2H
15th June 1.30pm 1hr 45min Citizenship Studies Paper 1
15th June 2.00pm Decision Maths 1
       
18th June 9.00am 1hr 45min Citizenship Studies Paper 2
18th June 9.00am 35 mins German Listening Test Tier F
18th June 9.00am 45 mins German Listening Test Tier F
18th June 9.00am 35 mins German Listening Test Tier H
18th June 9.00am 45 mins German Listening Test Tier F
       
19th June 9.00am 2 hr 15min History Tudors 1485-1603
19th June 9.00am 1hr 30min Hospitality & Catering (Spec A) UNIT 1: Onscreen
19th June 1.30pm 1hr 30min Home Economics Textiles Unit 1 Written paper
19th June 1.30pm 1hr 30min Dance Written Paper
       
21st June 9.00am 1hr German Writing Test Tier F
21st June 9.00am 1hr 15min German Writing Test Tier H
       
22nd June 8.45am Maths Core 4
       
       
  • Please ensure that students do not take any time off during exam periods
  • Please ensure that students come to exams fully equipped
  • Please remember that NO MOBILE PHONES are allowed into the examination halls
  • -->