Adeyfield School - Business Enterprise College & Applied Learning Specialism

Governing Body of Adeyfield School

Download Adobe Acrobat Reader

You will need Adobe Acrobat reader to view some of these. You can download it for free by clicking here.

Governor Meetings 2017

Register of Pecuniary Interest 2017-18

 

Mrs A Thomson & Mr D Allen – Headteachers

Term of Office: whilst Headteacher

Committee membership: Finance & Premises, Chairs & Personnel, Curriculum and Standards.

Mr P Lerwill – Chair of Governors.

Term of Office:

Committee membership: Finance & Premises, Chairs & Personnel, Curriculum and Standards.

Type: Co-opted

Mr B Luckett – Chair of Finance & Premises Committee.

Term of Office: February 2016 to February 2020

Committee membership: Finance & Premises, Chairs & Personnel, Curriculum and Standards.

Type: Co-opted

Mrs K Bristow.

Term of Office: October 2017 to October 2021

Committee membership: Finance and Premises.

Type: Co-opted

Mrs F Morris.

Term of Office: October 2014 to October 2018

Committee membership: Curriculum and Standards.

Type: Co-opted

Mr W Hutchinson.

Term of Office: April 2017 to April 2021

Committee membership: Raising Aspirations and more able students.

Type: Staff

He is employed by the school as a member of Teaching Staff and represents their views.

Mrs I Keefe.

Term of Office: March 2016 to March 2020

Committee membership: Curriculum and Standards.

Type: Parent

Mrs T Tilbury.

Term of Office: March 2016 to March 2020

Committee membership: Curriculum and Standards.

Type: Parent

Mr E Gaynor.

Term of Office: July 2014 to July 2018

Committee membership: None.

Type: Foundation - appointed by the Co-operative Trust

Mr Gaynor is the Headteacher of The Astley Cooper School.

Mr G Cunningham.

Term of Office: July 2014 to July 2018

Committee membership: None.

Type: Foundation - appointed by the Co-operative Trust

Mr Cunningham is the Headteacher of Longdean School.

 

Mr A Lawson – Stepped down from 31 August 2017

Mr B McCann – Stepped down from November 2017.

Mr S Martin – Stepped down from April 2018

Mrs K Evans – Stepped down from April 2018

Mr J Chappelow – Stepped down from April 2018.

Mrs L Foster. – Stepped down from July 2018.

Dr A Pike. – Stepped down from July 2018.

.